Latest News

Western Railway to run Two Additional Services between Virar and Churchgate for Mumbai Marathon

Western Rly has decided to run two additional Train services during midnight of 20th & 21st January,2018 between Virar&Churchgate for Mumbai Marathon 2018.

Western Railway - Train Service for Mumbai Marathon

Western Railways – Additional Train Services between Virar and Churchgate for Mumbai Marathon 2018

Western Railway has decided to run two additional services stopping at all stations during midnight of 20th and 21st January, 2018 between Virar and Churchgate to facilitate participants attending the TATA Mumbai Marathon 2018. The station to station timings of these trains are as under:

Stations Special-1 Special-2
VIRAR 2:45 3:05
NALLASOPARA 2:51 3:11
VASAI ROAD 2:56 3:16
NAIGAON 3:01 3:21
BHAYANDAR 3:06 3:26
MIRA ROAD 3:11 3:31
DAHISAR 3:15 3:35
BORIVALI 3:19 3:39
KANDIVALI 3:23 3:43
MALAD 3:26 3:46
GOREGAON 3:30 3:50
RAM MANDIR 3.33 3.53
JOGESHWARI 3:35 3:55
ANDHERI 3:38 3:58
VILE PARLE 3:41 4:02
SANTACRUZ 3:44 4:05
KHAR ROAD 3:47 4:08
BANDRA 3:50 4:11
MAHIM 3:53 4:14
MATUNGA ROAD 3:56 4:17
DADAR 3:59 4:20
ELPHINSTONE ROAD 4:02 4:22
LOWER PAREL 4:05 4:25
MAHALAKSHMI 4:08 4:28
MUMBAI CENTRAL 4:11 4:31
GRANT ROAD 4:14 4:34
CHARNI ROAD 4:17 4:37
MARINE LINES 4:20 4:40
CHURCHGATE 4:23 4:43

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*