Latest News

Timings of 21 Pairs of Trains Plying Over Western Railway revised due to Konkan Railway’s Monsoon Time Table

Monsoon time table will be implemented o­n Konkan Railway w.e.f 10/6/17 to 31/10/17. Timings of certain trains plying over Western Railway will be revised.

Konkan Railway - Bharath Darshan Special Train

Monsoon time table will be implemented o­n Konkan Railway w.e.f 10/6/17 to 31/10/17. Due to this, timings of 21 pairs of trains plying over Western Railway will be revised during this period.

However, there will be no change in timings of trains which proceeds from Western Railway to Konkan Railway i.e in Up Direction, but there will be changes in the timings of trains coming from Konkan Railway.  The revised timings of the effected 21 pairs of trains as per the monsoon time-table to be implemented  w.e.f. 10/6/17 to 31/10/17 plying over Western Railway are as follows :

1.Timings of 22634/22633 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Exp

Station  22634 22633
Arr Dep Arr

Dep

Ratlam Jn. 10.40 11.00 07.45 07.50
Vadodara Jn. 15.03 15.21 03.37 03.54
Surat 17.10 17.15 01.55 02.00
Vasai Rd 21.35 21.45 22.30 22.35

2.Timings of 12432/12431 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Rajdhani Exp.

Station  12432 12431
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 22.18 22.36 03.37 03.53
Vasai Rd 03.10 03.15 22.30 22.35

3.Timings of 22414/22413 H. Nizamuddin-Madgaon Rajdhani Exp.

Station  22414 22413
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 22.26 22.36 03.37 03.53
Surat 00.13 00.16 01.55 02.00
Vasai Rd 03.10 03.15 22.30 22.35

4.Timings of 12450/12449 Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Sampark Kranti Exp.

Station  12450 12449
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 21.18 21.36 02.03 02.21
Vasai Rd 03.35 03.40 21.15 21.20

5.Timings of 22475/22476 Bikaner – Coimbatore AC Express

Station  22475 22476
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Palanpur Jn. 16.58 17.00 04.35 05.03
Mehesana 18.01 18.03 03.03 03.05
Ahmedabad Jn. 19.35 19.55 00.50 01.10
Anand 20.54 20.56 23.04 23.06
Vadodara Jn. 21.38 21.48 21.49 21.59
Ankleshwar 22.36 22.38 20.46 20.48
Surat 00.01 00.11 20.05 20.10
Vapi 01.10 01.12 18.41 18.57
Vasai Road 03.10 03.15 16.30 16.35

6.Timings of 12978/12977 Ajmer-Ernakulam  Marusagar Exp.

Station  12978 12977
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Nagda 16.54 16.56 10.18 10.20
Ratlam Jn. 17.30 17.50 09.10 09.30
Vadodara Jn. 21.26 21.36 05.04 05.14
Surat 00.01 00.06 03.10 03.22
Vapi 01.10 01.12 01.00 01.02
Vasai Rd 03.35 03.40 23.10 23.20

7.Timings of 22654/22653 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Exp. via Kottayam

Station  22654 22653
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Ratlam Jn. 20.20 20.30 17.25 17.35
Vadodara Jn. 01.02 01.21 13.10 13.28
Bharuch Jn 02.08 02.10 12.08 12.10
Surat 03.05 03.10 11.20 11.25
Vapi 04.22 04.24 09.56 09.58
Dahanu Rd 05.06 05.08 09.22 09.24
Vasai Rd 06.40 06.45 08.05 08.10

8.Timings of 22656/22655 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Exp. via Alappuzha

Station  22656 22655
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Ratlam Jn. 20.20 20.30 17.25 17.35
Vadodara Jn. 01.02 01.21 13.10 13.28
Bharuch Jn 02.08 02.10 12.08 12.10
Surat 03.05 03.10 11.20 11.25
Vapi 04.22 04.24 09.56 09.58
Dahanu Rd 05.06 05.08 09.13 09.15
Vasai Rd 06.40 06.45 07.25 07.35

9.Timings of 12218/12217 Chandigarh- Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti  Exp.

Station  12218 12217
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 03.51 04.17 21.08 21.33
Vasai Rd 10.50 11.00 15.50 15.55

10.Timings of 22660/22659 Dehradun – Kochuveli Exp.

Station  22660 22659
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 03.51 04.17 22.00 22.20
Surat 06.25 06.30 19.35 19.40
Vasai Rd 10.50 11.00 15.50 15.55

11.Timings of 12484/12483 Amritsar – Kochuveli Exp.

Station  12484 12483
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 03.51 04.17 22.00 22.20
Surat 06.25 06.30 19.35 19.40
Vasai Rd 10.50 11.00 15.50 15.55

12.Timings of 19262/19261 Porbandar – Kochuveli Exp

Station 19262 19261
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Porbander 18.40 (D)    10.05 (A)
Wansjaliya 19.12 19.13 09.18 09.19
Jamnagar 20.58 21.00 06.53 06.58
Hapa 21.12 21.20 06.36 06.43
Rajkot 22.23 22.28 04.58 05.03
Surendranagar 00.27 00.29 03.15 03.17
Viramgam 01.56 01.58 02.07 02.09
Ahmedabad Jn 03.10 03.30 00.50 01.10
Anand 04.33 04.35 23.24 23.26
Vadodara Jn 05.17 05.27 22.42 22.52
Ankleshwar 06.20 06.22 21.14 21.16
Surat 07.15 07.25 20.33 20.38
Vasai Road 10.55 11.00 16.30 16.35

13.Timings of  19578/19577 Hapa – Tirunelvelli Exp

Station 19578 19577
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Hapa 21.20 (D) 07.15 (A)
Rajkot 22.23 22.28 05.22 05.27
Surendranagar 00.27 00.29 03.28 03.30
Ahmedabad Jn. 03.10 03.30 01.10 01.30
Vadodara Jn 05.17 05.27 23.11 23.21
Ankleshwar 06.20 06.22 22.04 22.06
Surat 07.15 07.25 21.23 21.28
Vapi 08.36 08.38 19.18 19.20
Vasai Rd 11.20 11.25 16.30 16.35

14.Timings of 19332/19331 Indore- Kochuveli Exp.

Station  19332 19331
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Indore 21.05 (D) 08.15 (A)
Dewas 21.41 21.43 06.55 06.57
Ujjain 22.30 22.40 06.00 06.10
Nagda 23.40 23.42 05.00 05.02
Ratlam Jn. 00.20 00.25 04.10 04.15
Dahod 01.50 01.52 01.42 01.44
Vadodara Jn. 04.40 04.50 23.11 23.21
Surat 07.15 07.25 21.23 21.28
Vapi 08.38 08.40 19.10 19.12
Boisar 10.03 10.05 17.41 17.43
Vasai Rd 11.20 11.25 16.30 16.35

15.Timings of 22908/22907 Hapa – Madgaon Exp

 Station  22908 22907
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Hapa 03.15 (D) 10.20 (A)
Rajkot 04.23 04.28 08.20 08.35
Surendranagar 06.07 06.09 06.32 06.34
Viramgam Jn 07.35 07.37 05.26 05.28
Ahmedabad Jn. 09.10 09.30 04.10 04.20
Nadiad 10.11 10.13 03.01 03.03
Anand 10.35 10.37 02.44 02.46
Vadodara 11.15 11.25 02.03 02.13
Bharuch 12.12 12.14 01.03 01.05
Surat 13.17 13.22 00.15 00.20
Vapi 14.33 14.35 22.54 22.56
Vasai Rd 16.25 16.30 21.15 21.20

16.Timings of 12284/12283 H. Nizamuddin-Ernakulam  Duronto Exp.

Station  12284 12283
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Ratlam Jn. 07.05 07.10 09.10 09.15
Vadodara Jn. 11.00 11.25 05.09 05.27
Surat 13.17 13.22
Vasai Rd 16.25 16.30 00.05 00.10

17.Timings of  16311/16312 Bikaner – Kochuveli  Express

Station  16311 16312
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Palanpur 09.05    09.07 10.50 10.56
Mahesana Jn 10.23 10.25 09.12 09.14
Ahmedabad Jn 12.30 13.00 07.15 07.35
Vadodara 14.55 15.05 05.04 05.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 03.58 04.00
Surat 16.50 17.00 03.10 03.22
Vapi 18.18 18.20 01.00 01.02
Boisar 19.18 19.20 00.04 00.06
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20

18.Timings of  16333/16334 Veraval-Trivandrum  Express

Station  16333 16334
Arr Dep     Arr Dep
Veraval 04.25 (D) 16.45 (A)
Keshod 05.24 05.25 15.23 15.24
Junagadh 05.55 05.57 14.40 14.50
Navagadh 06.26 06.27 14.07 14.08
Gondal 06.50 06.51 13.26 13.28
Bhakti Nagar 08.05 08.07 12.55 12.56
Rajkot Jn 08.20 08.30 11.42 11.57
Wankaner Jn 09.10 09.13 10.43 10.45
Surendranagar 10.08 10.10 09.48 09.50
Viramgam 11.35 11.37 08.33 08.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.50 13.00 07.15 07.35
Maninagar 06.56 06.58
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 05.46 05.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 05.04 05.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 03.58 04.00
Surat 16.50 17.00 03.10 03.22
Navsari 17.21 17.23 02.19 02.21
Valsad 17.55 17.57 01.30 01.32
Vapi 18.18 18.20 01.00 01.02
Boisar 19.18 19.20 00.04 00.06
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20

19.Timings of  16335/16336 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil  Express

Station  16335 16336
Arr     Dep     Arr Dep
Gandhidham Jn 07.00 (D) 13.00 (A)
Bhachau 07.30 07.32 12.07 12.09
Samakhiali 07.55 07.57 11.50 11.52
Maliyamiyana 08.28 08.30 10.38 10.40
Dhrangadhra 09.38 09.40 09.38 09.40
Viramgam Jn 11.15 11.17 08.33 08.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.40 13.00 07.15 07.35
Maninagar 06.56 06.58
Nadiad Jn 13.47 13.49 06.03 06.05
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 05.46 05.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 05.04 05.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 03.58 04.00
Surat 16.50 17.00 03.10 03.22
Valsad 17.55 17.57 01.30 01.32
Vapi 18.18 18.20 01.00 01.02
Boisar 19.18 19.20 00.04 00.06
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20

20.Timings of  16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam  Express

Station 16337 16338
Arr     Dep      Arr Dep
Okha 04.05 (D) 17.05 (A)
Dwarka 04.34 04.39 16.00 16.05
Khambhaliya 05.48 05.50 14.24 14.26
Jamnagar 06.39 06.43 13.25 13.30
Hapa 06.55 06.57 13.11 13.13
Rajkot Jn 08.20 08.30 11.42 11.57
Surendranagar 10.08 10.10 09.48 09.50
Viramgam Jn 11.35 11.37 08.33 08.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.50 13.00 07.15 07.35
Maninagar 06.56 06.58
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 05.46 05.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 05.04 05.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 03.58 04.00
Surat 16.50 17.00 03.10 03.22
Navsari 17.21 17.23 02.19 02.21
Valsad 17.55 17.57 01.30 01.32
Boisar 19.18 19.20 00.04 00.06
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20

21.Timings of  19260/19259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Express

Station 19260 19259
Arr      Dep     Arr    Dep
Bhavnagar 07.15 (D) 13.10 (A)
Sihor Jn 07.37 07.38 12.17 12.18
Dhola Jn 08.00 08.01 11.53 11.54
Botad Jn 08.38 08.44 11.16 11.18
Jorawarnagar Jn 09.54 09.55 10.13 10.14
Ahmedabad Jn 12.50 13.00 07.15 07.35
Nadiad Jn 13.47 13.49 06.03 06.05
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 05.46 05.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 05.04 05.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 03.58 04.00
Surat 16.50 17.00 03.10 03.22
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*