Latest News

One Additional Emu Service for Vasai – Virar Mayor’s Marathan on Sunday 10.12.2017

To facilitate participants to attend the 7th Vasai – Virar Mayor’s Marathon, 2017, W. Rly will run an additional service on10th December, 2017

Western Railway - EMU Train for Marathon

Western Railway – One Additional EMU Service for Vasai-virar Mayor’s Marathan o­n Sunday 10/12/2017

To facilitate participants to attend the 7th Vasai – Virar Mayor’s Marathon, 2017, W. Rly will run an additional service in the early morning of Sunday, 10th December, 2017 in down direction from Churchgate to Virar. The timings of this 12 car additional service from Churchgate to Virar will be as under.

Stations Timings of train
Churchgate 03.00
Marine Lines 03.03
Charni Road 03.05
Grant Road 03.08
Mumbai Central 03.10
Mahalaxmi 03.13
Lower Parel 03.16
Elphinstone Rd 03.19
Dadar 03.22
Matunga Rd 03.24
Mahim 03.27
Bandra 03.30
Khar Road 03.33
Santa Cruz 03.36
Vile Parle 03.39
Andheri 03.43
Jogeshwari 03.46
Ram Mandir 03.49
Goregaon 03.52
Malad 03.55
Kandivali 03.58
Borivali 04.01
Dahisar 04.05
Mira Road 04.09
Bhayander 04.13
Naigaon 04.18
Vasai Road 04.23
Nalla Sopara 04.27
Virar 04.31

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*