Latest News

Konkan Railway – Monsoon Time Table w.e.f 10/6/17 to 31/10/17.

The revised timings of the effected 21 pairs of trains as per the monsoon time-table to be implemented w.e.f. 10/6/17 to 31/10/17 plying over .

Konkan Railway -Monsoon Time Table

Monsoon time table will be implemented on Konkan Railway w.e.f 10/6/17 to 31/10/17.

Due to this, timings of 21 pairs of trains plying over Western Railway will be revised during this period.

There will be no change in timings of trains which proceeds from Western Railway to Konkan Railway i.e in Up Direction, but there will be changes in the timings of trains coming from Konkan Railway.

The revised timings of the effected 21 pairs of trains as per the monsoon time-table to be implemented w.e.f. 10/6/17 to 31/10/17 plying over Western Railway are as follows :-

1.Timings of 22634/22633 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Exp
Station  22634 22633
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Ratlam Jn. 10.40 11.00 7.45 7.50
Vadodara Jn. 15.03 15.21 3.37 3.54
Surat 17.10 17.15 1.55 2.00
Vasai Rd 21.35 21.45 22.30 22.35
2.Timings of 12432/12431 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Rajdhani Exp.
Station  12432 12431
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 22.18 22.36 3.37 3.53
Vasai Rd 3.10 3.15 22.30 22.35
3.Timings of 22414/22413 H. Nizamuddin-Madgaon Rajdhani Exp.
Station  22414 22413
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 22.26 22.36 3.37 3.53
Surat 0.13 0.16 1.55 2.00
Vasai Rd 3.10 3.15 22.30 22.35
4.Timings of 12450/12449 Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Sampark Kranti Exp.
Station  12450 12449
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 21.18 21.36 2.03 2.21
Vasai Rd 3.35 3.40 21.15 21.20
5.Timings of 22475/22476 Bikaner – Coimbatore AC Express
Station   22475 22476
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Palanpur Jn. 16.58 17.00 4.35 5.03
Mehesana 18.01 18.03 3.03 3.05
Ahmedabad Jn. 19.35 19.55 0.50 1.10
Anand 20.54 20.56 23.04 23.06
Vadodara Jn. 21.38 21.48 21.49 21.59
Ankleshwar 22.36 22.38 20.46 20.48
Surat 0.01 0.11 20.05 20.10
Vapi 1.10 1.12 18.41 18.57
Vasai Road 3.10 3.15 16.30 16.35
6.Timings of 12978/12977 Ajmer-Ernakulam  Marusagar Exp.
Station  12978 12977
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Nagda 16.54 16.56 10.18 10.20
Ratlam Jn. 17.30 17.50 9.10 9.30
Vadodara Jn. 21.26 21.36 5.04 5.14
Surat 0.01 0.06 3.10 3.22
Vapi 1.10 1.12 1.00 1.02
Vasai Rd 3.35 3.40 23.10 23.20
7.Timings of 22654/22653 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Exp. via Kottayam
Station  22654 22653
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Ratlam Jn. 20.20 20.30 17.25 17.35
Vadodara Jn. 1.02 1.21 13.10 13.28
Bharuch Jn 2.08 2.10 12.08 12.10
Surat 3.05 3.10 11.20 11.25
Vapi 4.22 4.24 9.56 9.58
Dahanu Rd 5.06 5.08 9.22 9.24
Vasai Rd 6.40 6.45 8.05 8.10
8.Timings of 22656/22655 H. Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Exp. via Alappuzha
Station  22656 22655
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Ratlam Jn. 20.20 20.30 17.25 17.35
Vadodara Jn. 1.02 1.21 13.10 13.28
Bharuch Jn 2.08 2.10 12.08 12.10
Surat 3.05 3.10 11.20 11.25
Vapi 4.22 4.24 9.56 9.58
Dahanu Rd 5.06 5.08 9.13 9.15
Vasai Rd 6.40 6.45 7.25 7.35
9.Timings of 12218/12217 Chandigarh- Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti  Exp.
Station  12218 12217
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 3.51 4.17 21.08 21.33
Vasai Rd 10.50 11.00 15.50 15.55
10.Timings of 22660/22659 Dehradun – Kochuveli Exp.
Station  22660 22659
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 3.51 4.17 22.00 22.20
Surat 6.25 6.30 19.35 19.40
Vasai Rd 10.50 11.00 15.50 15.55
11.Timings of 12484/12483 Amritsar – Kochuveli Exp.
Station  12484 12483
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Vadodara Jn. 3.51 4.17 22.00 22.20
Surat 6.25 6.30 19.35 19.40
Vasai Rd 10.50 11.00 15.50 15.55
12.Timings of 19262/19261 Porbandar – Kochuveli Exp
Station 19262 19261
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Porbander 18.40 (D)    10.05 (A)
Wansjaliya 19.12 19.13 9.18 9.19
Jamnagar 20.58 21.00 6.53 6.58
Hapa 21.12 21.20 6.36 6.43
Rajkot 22.23 22.28 4.58 5.03
Surendranagar 0.27 0.29 3.15 3.17
Viramgam 1.56 1.58 2.07 2.09
Ahmedabad Jn 3.10 3.30 0.50 1.10
Anand 4.33 4.35 23.24 23.26
Vadodara Jn 5.17 5.27 22.42 22.52
Ankleshwar 6.20 6.22 21.14 21.16
Surat 7.15 7.25 20.33 20.38
Vasai Road 10.55 11.00 16.30 16.35
13.Timings of  19578/19577 Hapa – Tirunelvelli Exp
Station 19578 19577
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Hapa 21.20 (D) 07.15 (A)
Rajkot 22.23 22.28 5.22 5.27
Surendranagar 0.27 0.29 3.28 3.30
Ahmedabad Jn. 3.10 3.30 1.10 1.30
Vadodara Jn 5.17 5.27 23.11 23.21
Ankleshwar 6.20 6.22 22.04 22.06
Surat 7.15 7.25 21.23 21.28
Vapi 8.36 8.38 19.18 19.20
Vasai Rd 11.20 11.25 16.30 16.35
14.Timings of 19332/19331 Indore- Kochuveli Exp.
Station  19332 19331
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Indore 21.05 (D) 08.15 (A)
Dewas 21.41 21.43 6.55 6.57
Ujjain 22.3 22.40 6.00 6.10
Nagda 23.40 23.42 5.00 5.02
Ratlam Jn. 0.20 0.25 4.10 4.15
Dahod 1.50 1.52 1.42 1.44
Vadodara Jn. 4.40 4.50 23.11 23.21
Surat 7.15 7.25 21.23 21.28
Vapi 8.38 8.40 19.10 19.12
Boisar 10.03 10.05 17.41 17.43
Vasai Rd 11.20 11.25 16.30 16.35
15.Timings of 22908/22907 Hapa – Madgaon Exp
 Station  22908 22907
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Hapa 03.15 (D) 10.20 (A)
Rajkot 4.23 4.28 8.20 8.35
Surendranagar 6.07 6.09 6.32 6.34
Viramgam Jn 7.35 7.37 5.26 5.28
Ahmedabad Jn. 9.10 9.30 4.10 4.20
Nadiad 10.11 10.13 3.01 3.03
Anand 10.35 10.37 2.44 2.46
Vadodara 11.15 11.25 2.03 2.13
Bharuch 12.12 12.14 1.03 1.05
Surat 13.17 13.22 0.15 0.20
Vapi 14.33 14.35 22.54 22.56
Vasai Rd 16.25 16.30 21.15 21.20
16.Timings of 12284/12283 H. Nizamuddin-Ernakulam  Duronto Exp.
Station  12284 12283
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Ratlam Jn. 7.05 7.10 9.10 9.15
Vadodara Jn. 11.00 11.25 5.09 5.27
Surat 13.17 13.22
Vasai Rd 16.25 16.30 0.05 0.10
17.Timings of  16311/16312 Bikaner – Kochuveli  Express
Station  16311 16312
Arr Dep Arr Dep
Palanpur 9.05  9.07 10.50 10.56
Mahesana Jn 10.23 10.25 9.12 9.14
Ahmedabad Jn 12.30 13.00 7.15 7.35
Vadodara 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4.00
Surat 16.5 17.00 3.10 3.22
Vapi 18.18 18.20 1.00 1.02
Boisar 19.18 19.20 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20
18.Timings of  16333/16334 Veraval-Trivandrum  Express
Station  16333 16334
Arr Dep     Arr Dep
Veraval 04.25 (D) 16.45 (A)
Keshod 5.24 5.25 15.23 15.24
Junagadh 5.55 5.57 14.40 14.50
Navagadh 6.26 6.27 14.07 14.08
Gondal 6.50 6.51 13.26 13.28
Bhakti Nagar 8.05 8.07 12.55 12.56
Rajkot Jn 8.20 8.30 11.42 11.57
Wankaner Jn 9.10 9.13 10.43 10.45
Surendranagar 10.08 10.10 9.48 9.50
Viramgam 11.35 11.37 8.33 8.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.50 13.00 7.15 7.35
Maninagar 6.56 6.58
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4.00
Surat 16.50 17.00 3.10 3.22
Navsari 17.21 17.23 2.19 2.21
Valsad 17.55 17.57 1.30 1.32
Vapi 18.18 18.20 1.00 1.02
Boisar 19.18 19.20 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20
19.Timings of  16335/16336 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil  Express
Station  16335 16336
Arr     Dep     Arr Dep
Gandhidham Jn 07.00 (D) 13.00 (A)
Bhachau 7.30 7.32 12.07 12.09
Samakhiali 7.55 7.57 11.50 11.52
Maliyamiyana 8.28 8.30 10.38 10.40
Dhrangadhra 9.38 9.40 9.38 9.40
Viramgam Jn 11.15 11.17 8.33 8.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.40 13.00 7.15 7.35
Maninagar 6.56 6.58
Nadiad Jn 13.47 13.49 6.03 6.05
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4.00
Surat 16.50 17.00 3.10 3.22
Valsad 17.55 17.57 1.30 1.32
Vapi 18.18 18.20 1.00 1.02
Boisar 19.18 19.20 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20
20.Timings of  16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam  Express
Station 16337 16338
Arr     Dep      Arr Dep
Okha 04.05 (D) 17.05 (A)
Dwarka 4.34 4.39 16.00 16.05
Khambhaliya 5.48 5.50 14.24 14.26
Jamnagar 6.39 6.43 13.25 13.30
Hapa 6.55 6.57 13.11 13.13
Rajkot Jn 8.20 8.30 11.42 11.57
Surendranagar 10.08 10.10 9.48 9.50
Viramgam Jn 11.35 11.37 8.33 8.35
Ahmedabad Jn 12.50 13.00 7.15 7.35
Maninagar 6.56 6.58
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4.00
Surat 16.50 17.00 3.10 3.22
Navsari 17.21 17.23 2.19 2.21
Valsad 17.55 17.57 1.30 1.32
Boisar 19.18 19.20 0.04 0.06
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20
21.Timings of  19260/19259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Express
Station 19260 19259
Arr      Dep     Arr    Dep
Bhavnagar 07.15 (D) 13.10 (A)
Sihor Jn 7.37 7.38 12.17 12.18
Dhola Jn 8.00 8.01 11.53 11.54
Botad Jn 8.38 8.44 11.16 11.18
Jorawarnagar Jn 9.54 9.55 10.13 10.14
Ahmedabad Jn 12.50 13.00 7.15 7.35
Nadiad Jn 13.47 13.49 6.03 6.05
Anand Jn 14.04 14.06 5.46 5.48
Vadodara Jn 14.55 15.05 5.04 5.14
Ankleshwar 15.58 16.01 3.58 4.00
Surat 16.50 17.00 3.10 3.22
Vasai Road 20.30 20.40 23.10 23.20

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*